Skip to content Skip to footer

Corporate Council

The Barnes Foundation would like to thank the following companies for their generous support of the Corporate Council program.

Leaders

Benefactors

Cigna
Constellation Culinary Group
Independence Blue Cross
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Philadelphia Magazine
Publicis Healthcare Communications Group
Wharton Executive Education

Patrons

Accenture
Bank of America
Black Flower Agency
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Cozen O’Connor
Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
Dechert LLP
Deloitte LLP
First American Title Insurance Co.
FS Investments
The Glenmede Trust Company, N.A.
Hirtle, Callaghan & Co.
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Justi Group, Inc.
LAGOS
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Reed Smith LLP
SEI Investments
West Pharmaceutical Services

Associates

Anonymous (4)
Aimco & Park Towne Place
ALFA International
Bailey Brand Consulting
Ballard Spahr LLP
Boston University School of Public Health
Citizens Bank
Compass Real Estate
Day & Zimmermann
Elliott-Lewis
Goldman Sachs
The Haverford Trust Company
Janney Montgomery Scott
Jornaya
Kent & Kent
O3 World
OLIN
Penn Medicine Department of Radiology
Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau
Philadelphia Hide Brokerage Corporation
Service-Now, Inc.
Temple University School of Medicine
Tristate HVAC Equipment, LLP
University of Pennsylvania Division of Rheumatology
University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine
Wells Fargo
Wescott Financial Advisory Group LLC
Zurich American Insurance

Friends

Anonymous
Aegis Property Group
Allied Universal
Arkema
Atlantic Coast Communications NJ, Inc.
Blank Rome LLP
EisnerAmper LLP
Firstrust Bank
Fox Rothschild LLP
Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Kline & Specter PC
Law Offices of Bernard M. Gross, P.C.
LAZ Parking
LL Funds
MissionOG
Shein Law Center, Ltd.
Sotheby’s
Tierney
Tod Williams and Billie Tsien Architects
UGI Corporation
Universal Health Services of Pennsylvania

Supporters

A. Amendt Pest Control
The Boston Consulting Group
Boyds
Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School
Duane Morris LLP
Harmelin Media
Hussian College
L.F. Driscoll Co.
Pennworth Financial Services
Philadelphia Hospitality Inc.
USLI

Corporate Leadership Board

Chair David L. Cohen, Comcast Corporation

Jay A. Dubow, Pepper Hamilton
Christopher C. Dumont, Bank of America, Private Bank
David J. Feldman, First American Title Insurance Company
Katie Flaherty, Morgan Stanley
Michael C. Forman, FS Investments
Sheila S. Gallucci-Davis, Esq., Subaru of America, Inc.
Helene Jaron, Cozen O’Connor
Naveen P. Kakarla, Hersha Group
Laura LaRosa, Glenmede Trust Company
James A. Lebovitz, Dechert LLP
David Lipson, Philadelphia Magazine
Becki Lynch, GSK
Thomas J. McGarrigle, Reed Smith LLP
Joseph Miskel, PNC
James J. Moses, American Airlines
Scott Nepereny, Accenture
Douglas I. Oliver, PECO
Adam S. Roth, Deloitte Tax LLP
Alexandra von Plato, Publicis Healthcare
Steven R. Wall, Morgan Lewis

Professional Advisors Council

Chair Sheldon Bonovitz, Duane Morris LLP

Lawrence J. Arem, Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
Martyn Babitz, BNY Mellon
James Biles, MyCIO Wealth Partners
Lawrence S. Chane, Blank Rome LLP
Nina L. Cohen, Glenmede
Daniel R. Cooper, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Bernard Eizen, Flaster Greenberg PC
Lois Gabin-Legato, The Philadelphia Foundation
Lawrence F. Gilberti, Reed Smith LLP
Michael D. Grohman, Duane Morris LLP
Jack Hafner, JPMorgan Securities
John C. Hook, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
Troy Hottenstein, Morgan Stanley Private Wealth Management
Holly Isdale, Wealth Haven
Andrew Kaplan, Alex Brown
David Kovsky, Duane Morris LLP
Carol G. Kroch, Wilmington Trust
Robert H. Louis, Saul Ewing LLP
John J. Medveckis, Cooke & Bieler
Lee Miller, Glenmede
Francis J. Mirabello, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
Jimmy Mo, Eisner Amper
Tuan H. Nguyen, JPMorgan Private Bank
Louis Pichini, Deloitte LLP
Lisa Presser, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
David Pudlin, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Grant Rawdin, Wescott Financial Advisory Group, LLC
Nicole Pullen Ross, Goldman Sachs
Brett Rubinson, Veritable LP
Marilyn C. Sanborne, Ballard Spahr LLP
Gregory C. Sarian, HighTower Securities, LLC
Mark L. Silow, Fox Rothschild LLP
Laura Stegossi, Wells Fargo Private Bank
Robert F. Stiles, Haverford Trust Company
Amy S. Ufberg, Dechert LLP
Bradford H. Winton, Citi Private Bank
W. Steven Woodward, Gadsden Schneider & Woodward, LLP

Young Professionals Leadership Board

Samantha E.M. Audia, Glenmede
Jennifer Bowers, Independence Blue Cross
Brett J. Ciarelli, Morgan Stanley
Frannie DeFranco, GSK
Mia Fioravanti, FS Investments
Shannon Fitzpatrick, Cigna
Brandon Grant, Penn Medicine
Joseph T. Imperiale, Pepper Hamilton LLP
Michael E. Magnatta, Comcast Corporation
Joseph J. Mahady, Reed Smith
Allon Meizlik, Accenture
Daniel Roque, Janney Montgomery Scott
Jonathan R. Stott, Dechert LLP
Dunham E. Townend, Freeman’s